‘Where Every Door Is Open And Every Gift Unlocked’

Staff

Our Staff

Name

Role

Responsibility

Mrs Kathryn Magiera

Head Teacher

Whole School

SIAMS

Mental Health and Well-Being

Behaviour

Mrs Tracy Parr

Deputy Head Teacher

Maths

Associate Teacher Mentor

Line Manager for KS2

Safeguarding

Art

Mr Rob Green

Year 5 & 6 Teacher

Science

Educational Visits

Forest Schools and Outdoor Learning

Worship Hymms Development 

Worship lead

Mrs Lisa Kenyon

Year 5 & 6 Teacher

English

Pupil Premium

Assessment

Ethos Group

Miss Gill Clark

 

Year 5 & 6 Teacher

 

 

History

Miss Laura Merchant

Year 3 & 4 Teacher

RE - Curriculum

Pupil Voice Committes

Anti-Bullying

Let's Walk Campaign

Miss Sian Simcock

Year 3 & 4 Teacher

RE - Support

PHSE - RSE/Equality & Diversity

Phonics LKS2

Collective Worship

Miss Sarah Mottram

Year 3 & 4 Teacher

Geography

School Council & Youth Parliament

Mrs Rebecca Ball

Year 2 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Leader

KS1 Maths

Phonics

Miss Olivia Rudgley

Year 1 & 2 Teacher

History

Art 

Computing & Esafety

Mrs Jo Osborn

Year 1 Teacher

Family learning

Curriculum Development Lead

Mental Health & Well Being

Mrs Keeley Selby

Reception Teacher

Assistant Head Teacher

EYs Lead

PE - incl CPD

Mrs Becky Boston

Nursery Teacher

PE

Sports Council

Charities

Miss Hayley Mogford

Nursery Teacher

Music

Mrs Sarah Johnson

SENCo

SENCo

Gifted & Talented

Line Manager for 1:1 TAs

Mrs Jackie Ellison

Family Support Worker

Family Learning

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Dawn Davis

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Tina Delahunty

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Julie Doyle

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Natalie Evans

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Sasha Hands

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Fiona Healey

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Denise Kelly

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Wendy Lambert

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Janet Leigh

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Lisa Lightfoot

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Katherine McDermott 

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Stacey Ryder

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Valerie Whittaker

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Karen Williams

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Karen Brown

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Jeanne Quinn

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Tammy Foulkes

Bursar

 

Mrs Lorna Bannister

Clerical Assistant

 

Mrs Michelle Laffey

Clerical Assistant

 

Ms Nicola Naylor

Wrap Around Care Manager/Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Paula Harrop

Wrap Around Care Deputy

 

Mr Sam Oakley

Wrap Around Care Deputy/Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Anthony Cotter

Site Maintenance Officer

 

Mrs Lesley Bithell

Mid-Day Assistant

 

Mrs Val Garton

Senior Mid-Day Supervisor

 

Miss Sarah Daynes

Mid-Day Assistant

 

Miss Emily Stagg

Mid-Day Assistant

 

Mrs June Stewart

Mid-Day Assistant

 

Mrs Lynn Adamson

Mid-Day Assistant

 

Mr Gary Parkin

Mid-Day Assistant

 

Mrs Steph Olding

Mid-Day Assistant

 

Mrs Jessica Martin

Play Leader

 

Mrs Pauline Freeman

Kitchen Supervisor (Edsential)

 

Mrs Janice Robinson

Kitchen Assistant (Edsential)

 

Mrs Michelle Bell

Kitchen Assistant (Edsential)

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS